Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881292
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
3.2. Extension code and name
(s3q2)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_3.1
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_3.1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 101 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 25329 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agricultural practices (Cropping system; fertilizers application, crop protection, Irrigation system) | 5649 | |
| 2 | Post-harvest handling and storage | 1385 | |
| 3 | Soil protection | 2669 | |
| 4 | Horticulture skills | 1562 | |
| 5 | Animal production and nutrition | 877 | |
| 6 | Veterinary services | 661 | |
| 7 | Agribusiness skills | 617 | |
| 8 | Weather and climate information products/services | 1231 | |
| 9 | Saving | 1895 | |
| 10 | Integrated pest management | 1334 | |
| 11 | Nutrition and food security | 2037 | |
| 12 | Smart nkunganire | 1409 | |
| 99 | None | 4003 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF