Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881340
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
2.12 If no tractor or oxen was used for this plot, why?
(s2q12)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.1
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 40 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 29295 Invalid: 3593 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Very small land | 12910 | |
| 2 | Sloppy land | 3456 | |
| 3 | Terraced land | 463 | |
| 4 | Stony land | 469 | |
| 5 | No means for hiring tractor | 11507 | |
| 6 | Other | 118 | |
| 7 | No information on use of them | 205 | |
| 8 | No access to them | 101 | |
| 9 | Not necessary for perennial plantations | 66 | |
| Sysmiss | 3593 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF