Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881354
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
0.16.2 Agricultural activity of the Household
(s0q16_2)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.1
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 27151 Invalid: 5737 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cropping | 0 | |
| 2 | Livestock | 26844 | |
| 3 | Aquaculture/Pisciculture | 10 | |
| 4 | Forestry | 275 | |
| 5 | Apiculture | 22 | |
| 6 | Other agriculture activity | 0 | |
| 7 | N/A | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 5737 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF