Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881364
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
0.2 District
(s0q2)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.1
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 32888 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 885 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 1067 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 746 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 1218 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1200 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 1305 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1454 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1462 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1279 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1296 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 1084 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 1122 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 998 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 870 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 1145 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 1184 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 1103 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 1030 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1184 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 1386 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 1161 | |
| 44 | Burera | 1229 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 1274 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 788 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 655 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 950 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 942 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 869 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1120 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 882 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF