Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881210
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
1.10.2 [member name] involved in any of the following agribusiness activities
(s1q10_2)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_1
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 34 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 31 Invalid: 48695 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Market oriented farming | 0 | |
| 2 | Agricultural production Processing | 30 | |
| 3 | Import of agricultural products | 1 | |
| 4 | Export of agricultural products | 0 | |
| 5 | Supply of agricultural inputs | 0 | |
| 6 | None | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 48695 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF