Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881337
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
1.8 What is the main economic activity of [the name of household member]
(s1q8)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_1
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 63 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-13 | Valid cases: 41365 Invalid: 7361 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Self-employed in agriculture (Cropping/livestock) | 12608 | |
| 2 | Paid daily labor in agriculture | 2476 | |
| 3 | Contribute in household agriculture activities | 4869 | |
| 4 | Daily labor not in agriculture | 1877 | |
| 5 | Purchase and Sale of agricultural products (Cropping/livestock) | 134 | |
| 6 | Informal sale | 603 | |
| 7 | Formal sale | 370 | |
| 8 | Skilled labor | 387 | |
| 9 | Salaried work | 1165 | |
| 10 | Retired/pensioned | 49 | |
| 11 | Student | 12192 | |
| 12 | None | 4635 | |
| 13 | Other(specify) | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 7361 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF