Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881352
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
1.2 Household member code
(s1q2)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_1
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-20 | Valid cases: 48726 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10666 | ||
| 2 | 10045 | ||
| 3 | 8946 | ||
| 4 | 7158 | ||
| 5 | 5080 | ||
| 6 | 3247 | ||
| 7 | 1881 | ||
| 8 | 948 | ||
| 9 | 424 | ||
| 10 | 182 | ||
| 11 | 79 | ||
| 12 | 33 | ||
| 13 | 18 | ||
| 14 | 8 | ||
| 15 | 5 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF