Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881315
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
1.1 Total number of household members
(s1q1)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_1
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-20 | Valid cases: 48726 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 621 | ||
| 2 | 2198 | ||
| 3 | 5364 | ||
| 4 | 8312 | ||
| 5 | 9165 | ||
| 6 | 8196 | ||
| 7 | 6531 | ||
| 8 | 4192 | ||
| 9 | 2178 | ||
| 10 | 1030 | ||
| 11 | 506 | ||
| 12 | 180 | ||
| 13 | 130 | ||
| 14 | 42 | ||
| 15 | 45 | ||
| 16 | 16 | ||
| 20 | 20 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF