Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881212
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
0.2 District
(s0q2)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_1
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 48726 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 1931 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 2408 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 2078 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 1538 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1436 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 1659 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1513 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1453 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1433 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1404 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 1477 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 1521 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 1544 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 1880 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 1511 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 1656 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 1872 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 1696 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1474 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 1497 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 1688 | |
| 44 | Burera | 1459 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 1550 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1580 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 1665 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 1653 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 1446 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1507 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1534 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1663 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF