Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881556
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
5.2 Animal reared in last 12 months
(s5q2)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_9
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_9
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 22 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-22 | Valid cases: 20464 Invalid: 2786 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exotic cattle | 553 | |
| 2 | Cross cattle | 3928 | |
| 3 | Local cattle | 1974 | |
| 4 | Exotic goats | 32 | |
| 5 | Cross goats | 125 | |
| 6 | Local goats | 3776 | |
| 7 | Exotic sheep | 149 | |
| 8 | Local sheep | 1014 | |
| 9 | Exotic pig | 461 | |
| 10 | Cross pig | 517 | |
| 11 | Local pig | 2533 | |
| 12 | Broiler chicken | 199 | |
| 13 | Layers chicken | 799 | |
| 14 | Dual purpose chicken | 545 | |
| 15 | Local chicken | 2554 | |
| 16 | Duck | 140 | |
| 17 | Turkey | 70 | |
| 18 | Cross rabbits | 122 | |
| 19 | Local rabbits | 857 | |
| 20 | Guinea pig | 109 | |
| 21 | Other animal (specify | 1 | |
| 22 | Other poultry | 6 | |
| Sysmiss | 2786 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF