Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881720
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
0.1 Province
(s0q1)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_9
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_9
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 23250 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kigali | 1887 | |
| 2 | South | 5914 | |
| 3 | West | 4672 | |
| 4 | North | 3779 | |
| 5 | East | 6998 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF