Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881544
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
0.2 District
(s0q2)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_7.1
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_7.1
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 44148 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 895 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 1216 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 749 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 1261 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1031 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 1106 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1364 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1023 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1318 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1093 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 1039 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 1245 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 1225 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 1591 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 2440 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 1325 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 672 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 750 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1211 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 921 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 1029 | |
| 44 | Burera | 844 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 1867 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1657 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 3826 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 2652 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 4578 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1089 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1321 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1810 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF