Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881589
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
0.18 The other non-agricultural activity supporting your household
(s0q18)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_6
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_6
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 47 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-16 | Valid cases: 18724 Invalid: 4526 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daily Labour | 6012 | |
| 2 | Fishing, Hunting, Gathering | 147 | |
| 3 | Skilled labor | 444 | |
| 4 | Purchase and Sale of agricultural products | 427 | |
| 5 | Purchase and sale of livestock | 55 | |
| 6 | Informal Sale | 1256 | |
| 7 | Handicrafts | 481 | |
| 8 | Transport | 321 | |
| 9 | Salaried work | 923 | |
| 10 | Pension | 74 | |
| 11 | Own Business/Self Employed | 391 | |
| 12 | VUP Public Works | 519 | |
| 13 | VUP Direct Transfers and other Social Transfers | 376 | |
| 14 | Remittances from friends and relatives | 80 | |
| 15 | Other | 0 | |
| 16 | None | 7218 | |
| Sysmiss | 4526 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF